fbpx

iDance Bendigo

Learn to Dance

Social, Artistic, Fitness

Jazz Dancer
iDance Artistic Logo

iDance Artistic

Performing Arts classes including Classical Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop and Musical Theatre.

Social Dancers
iDance Social Logo

iDance Social

Learn to partner dance in fun family friendly dance classes for all ages.
Dance Fitness Couple
iFitDance Logo

iFitDance

Party yourself into shape. Dance fitness by Bendigo's original dance fitness studio.
Tango Dancers
Say “hello” to Fitness with Fun

Brilliant for your body!

Amazing for your mind!

We are passionate about the value that dancing can bring into peoples lives at all levels and we are committed to ensuring that the Bendigo and wider regional Victorian communities have access to the very best, highly qualified dance instructors, teaching in a fun, friendly and safe environment.

Class Timetable

Idance Schedule January 2023

Our timetable offers convenient class times that fit into everyone’s daily schedule. Click on a class below for more information.

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

9:30 am

Closed

Come Dance with me (Ages 2-5) (TBA)

Closed

Closed

iFitDance - Fun and Fitness (Andrew)

10:00 am

IncluzFit (Other Ability Class) (Noah)

IncluzFit (Other Ability Class) (Noah)


11am - 4pm

4:00 pm

IncluzFit - Other Ability Class (Noah)

Come Dance with me (Ages 2-5) (TBA)

Closed

4:30 pm

Kids Tap (AJ)

Kids Hip Hop (TBA)

Kids DanceSport (Andrew)

Private Lessons

(by appt)

5:30 pm

Kids Musical Theatre (AJ)

Kids Jazz Ballet (TBA)

6:30 pm

iFitDance - Fun and Fitness (Andrew)

iFitDance - Fun and Fitness (Andrew)

Closed

7:30 pm

Argentine Tango Course Term 1 (Leana)

Salsa - Beginner (Leana)

Street Latin - Beginner (Leana)

8:30 pm

Salsa - Int/Adv (Leana)

Street Latin - Int/Adv (Leana)

9:00 pm

9:30 pm

Time

Class

Monday

9:30 am - 4:30 pm

4:30 pm

Kids Tap (AJ)

5:30 pm

Kids Musical Theatre (AJ)

6:30 pm

iFitDance - Fun and Fitness (Andrew)

7:30 pm

Argentine Tango Course Term 1 (Leana)

8:30 pm - 10:30 pm

Tuesday

10:00 am

IncluzFit - Other Ability Class (Noah)


11:00 am - 4:30 pm

4:30 pm

Kids Hip Hop (TBA)

5:30 pm

Kids Jazz Ballet (TBA)

6:30 pm

7:30 pm

Salsa - Beginner (Leana)

8:30 pm

Salsa - Int/Adv (Leana)

Wednesday

9:30 am

Come Dance with me (Ages 2-5) (TBA)

10:30 am - 4:30 pm

Private Lessons

(by appt)

4:30 pm

Kids DanceSport (Andrew)

5:30 pm

Private Lessons

(by appt)

6:30 pm

iFitDance - Fun and Fitness (Andrew)

7:30 pm

Street Latin - Beginner (Leana)

8:30 pm

Street Latin - Int/Adv (Leana)

Thursday

9:30 am - 4:00 pm

Private Lessons

(by appt)

4:00 pm

IncluzFit - Other Ability Class (Noah)

5:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Private Lessons

(by appt)

7:30 pm

DanceSport - Beg/Int (Andrew)

9:00 pm

Private Lessons

(by appt)

Friday

10:00 am

IncluzFit (Other Ability Class) (Noah)

11:00 am - 4:00 pm

Private Lessons

(by appt)

4:00 pm

Come Dance with me (Ages 2-5) (TBA)

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Private Lessons

(by appt)

9:30 am

iFitDance - Fun and Fitness (Andrew)

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Private Lessons

(by appt)